Canucks Abroad - New Tracking Thread (as of June 30, 2009)

Discussion in 'Canada' started by Blizzard, Jun 30, 2009.

  1. Blizzard

    Blizzard Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2002
    Location:
    Toronto
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated June 30th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Janeil Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Phil Appiah - Preston North End (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Josh Wagenaar - Yeovil Town (English League One) (3)
    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)
    Gavin McCallum - Sutton United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Greg Smith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Cody Cook - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) Youth

    Riley O’Neill - Eintracht Braunschweig (German 3.Liga) (3)

    Zach Kalthoff - Kaiserslautern II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - Hertha BSC II (German Regionalliga North) (4)
    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Regionalliga North) (4)
    Kent O'Connor - SV Eintracht Trier (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Preussen Muenster (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Oberliga Nordrhein) (5)
    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC (German Oberliga Baden-Württemberg) (5)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) Youth

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Serie D Girone A) (5)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Lyn Oslo (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Chris Pozniak - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Sweden
    Tyler Hughes - Östers (Swedish Superettan) (2)

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    Kevin Hughes - Rhyl F.C. (Welsh Premier League) (1)
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    N/A


  2. Saviola7

    Saviola7 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2004
    Location:
    Leiden, NL
  3. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated July 2nd, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Janeil Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Phil Appiah - Preston North End (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Josh Wagenaar - Yeovil Town (English League One) (3)
    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Greg Smith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Cody Cook - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) Youth

    Riley O’Neill - Eintracht Braunschweig (German 3.Liga) (3)

    Zach Kalthoff - Kaiserslautern II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - Hertha BSC II (German Regionalliga North) (4)
    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Regionalliga North) (4)
    Kent O'Connor - SV Eintracht Trier (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Preussen Muenster (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Oberliga Nordrhein) (5)
    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC (German Oberliga Baden-Württemberg) (5)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) Youth

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Serie D Girone A) (5)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Lyn Oslo (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Sweden
    Tyler Hughes - Östers (Swedish Superettan) (2)

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    N/A
  4. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated July 6th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Janeil Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Phil Appiah - Preston North End (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Josh Wagenaar - Yeovil Town (English League One) (3)
    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Greg Smith - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Cody Cook - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) Youth

    Riley O’Neill - Eintracht Braunschweig (German 3.Liga) (3)

    Zach Kalthoff - Kaiserslautern II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - Hansa Rostock II (German Regionalliga North) (4)
    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kent O'Connor - SV Eintracht Trier (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Preussen Muenster (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Regionalliga North) (4)

    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Oberliga Nordrhein) (5)
    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC (German Oberliga Baden-Württemberg) (5)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) Youth

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Serie D Girone A) (5)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Lyn Oslo (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Sweden
    Tyler Hughes - Östers (Swedish Superettan) (2)

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    N/A


  5. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated July 13th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Phil Appiah - Preston North End (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Josh Wagenaar - Yeovil Town (English League One) (3)
    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoillet - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

    Riley O’Neill - Eintracht Braunschweig (German 3.Liga) (3)

    Zach Kalthoff - Kaiserslautern II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - Hansa Rostock II (German Regionalliga North) (4)
    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kent O'Connor - SV Eintracht Trier (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Preussen Muenster (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Greg Smith - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Oberliga Nordrhein) (5)
    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC (German Oberliga Baden-Württemberg) (5)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) Youth

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Serie D Girone A) (5)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Lyn Oslo (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Sweden
    Tyler Hughes - Östers (Swedish Superettan) (2)

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    Gavin McCallum - Aldershot Town (English League Two) (4)
    Riley O’Neill - FC Saarbrucken (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Cody Cook - Sachsen Leipzig (German Oberliga Sud) (5)
  6. Alex_K

    Alex_K Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2002
    Location:
    Braunschweig, Germany
    Club:
    Eintracht Braunschweig
    Country:
    Bhutan
    According to the papers Riley O'Neill's transfer to newly promoted Regionalliga club Goslarer SC 08 is almost a done deal. No official confirmation so far yet, though.

    I hope this deal goes through - after playing only 25 minutes last season and going through 4 (?) unsuccessfull trials this summer already O'Neill's situation kinda sucks right now.
  7. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Thanks for the info. i found a link for it:

    http://www.goslarsche.de/gz/news_co...Schlag auf Schlag im Test&id=13914&showit=yes

    "Gestern wurde bekannt, dass der Verein Interesse an Riley O‘Neill bekundet hat. Der Kanadier wechselte im Vorjahr vom SV Wilhelmshaven zu Eintracht Braunschweig, konnte sich dort aber nicht durchsetzen und spielte meist im Oberligateam."
  8. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated July 17th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Josh Wagenaar - Yeovil Town (English League One) (3)
    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoillet - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

    Zach Kalthoff - Kaiserslautern II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - Hansa Rostock II (German Regionalliga North) (4)
    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kent O'Connor - SV Eintracht Trier (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Preussen Muenster (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Oberliga Nordrhein) (5)
    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC (German Oberliga Baden-Württemberg) (5)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) Youth

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Serie D Girone A) (5)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Lyn Oslo (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Sweden
    Tyler Hughes - Östers (Swedish Superettan) (2)

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    Alex Semenets - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Jerome Baker - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Sahil Sandhu - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

    Gavin McCallum - Northampton Town (English League Two) (4)
    Riley O’Neill - Goslarer SC 08 (German Regionalliga Nord) (4)
    Cody Cook - Sachsen Leipzig (German Oberliga Sud) (5)
  9. Alex_K

    Alex_K Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2002
    Location:
    Braunschweig, Germany
    Club:
    Eintracht Braunschweig
    Country:
    Bhutan
    Translation:

    "Yesterday it became known that the club has expressed interest in Riley O'Neill. The Canadian transfered from SV Wilhelmshaven to Eintracht Braunschweig last year, but he couldn't establish himself there and played mostly for the reserve side".

    He had two late appearances as a sub early in the season, but was injured then for quite some time. When he came back from the injury he played for the reserve side, got injured again, and, after returning to the reserve side was pretty much out of the picture as far as any chance for first team action went during the last few months of the season.
  10. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated July 18th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Josh Wagenaar - Yeovil Town (English League One) (3)
    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoillet - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

    Zach Kalthoff - Kaiserslautern II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kennedy Owusu-Ansah - Hansa Rostock II (German Regionalliga North) (4)
    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Kent O'Connor - SV Eintracht Trier (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Preussen Muenster (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Oberliga Nordrhein) (5)
    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC (German Oberliga Baden-Württemberg) (5)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) Youth

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Serie D Girone A) (5)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Jacob Lensky - FC Utrecht (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Lyn Oslo (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Sweden
    Tyler Hughes - Östers (Swedish Superettan) (2)

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    Alex Semenets - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Jerome Baker - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Sahil Sandhu - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

    Reid Fraser - Sheffield Wednesday (English The Championship) (2)
    Gavin McCallum - Northampton Town (English League Two) (4)
    Riley O’Neill - Goslarer SC 08 (German Regionalliga Nord) (4)
    Cody Cook - Sachsen Leipzig (German Oberliga Sud) (5)
  11. Alex_K

    Alex_K Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2002
    Location:
    Braunschweig, Germany
    Club:
    Eintracht Braunschweig
    Country:
    Bhutan
    Looks as if the O'Neill thing won't happen...

    http://www.goslarsche.de/gz/news_co/sport/regionalsport/?id=13962&showit=yes

    The O'Neill part:

    "Currently it seems as if the transfer of Braunschweig's forward Riley O'Neill won't come through. O'Neill refered Barjaktarevic [Goslar's coach] to his agent after the contact had been arranged by Eintracht Braunschweig's general manager Marc Arnold. But the agent couldn't be reached so far."
  12. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated July 27th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoillet - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Schalke 04 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Oberliga Nordrhein) (5)
    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC (German Oberliga Baden-Württemberg) (5)
    Cody Cook - Sachsen Leipzig (German Oberliga Sud) (5)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) U21

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Julian Uccello - AS Casale (Serie D Girone A) (5)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Jacob Lensky - FC Utrecht (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Fredrikstad FK (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Steve Kindel - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL First Division) (2)
    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    Alex Semenets - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Jerome Baker - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Sahil Sandhu - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19

    Reid Fraser - Sheffield Wednesday (English The Championship) (2)
    Gavin McCallum - Northampton Town (English League Two) (4)
  13. Alex_K

    Alex_K Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2002
    Location:
    Braunschweig, Germany
    Club:
    Eintracht Braunschweig
    Country:
    Bhutan
    Btw, as he doesn't appear in your list anymore, O'Neill is still in Braunschweig. He has a two years contract, although Braunschweig would love to let him go on a free transfer... but as it seems he or his agent rejected the only offer he got so far he will probably spend another year with the reserves (he didn't make the bench for the first two league games this season).
  14. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    What level and region do E. Braunschweig II play in?
  15. Alex_K

    Alex_K Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2002
    Location:
    Braunschweig, Germany
    Club:
    Eintracht Braunschweig
    Country:
    Bhutan
    Oberliga Niedersachsen (Lower Saxony), 5th level. He was actually the reserve's third best goal scorer last season (with 8 goals - although he only scored in 5 games for them actually, if he scores he seems to like to do it in twos).
  16. CanuckFan

    CanuckFan Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 1999
    Location:
    Calgary
    Club:
    FC Energie Cottbus
    Country:
    Canada
    Alex, have you any information on Massih Wassey, who apparently has a Cdn passport possibility? He moved from Preussen Muenster to Schalke amateurs over the transfer period. That seems like a very positive move to me but maybe they are just filling the numbers on the Schalke reserves.

    O'Neill didn't impress a few weeks ago at FC Saarbruecken so I think he should try to get on a team where he will get some playing time.
  17. Alex_K

    Alex_K Member+

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2002
    Location:
    Braunschweig, Germany
    Club:
    Eintracht Braunschweig
    Country:
    Bhutan
    O'Neill also had a trial at Toronto FC this summer. According to Eintracht's manager Toronto was interested in signing him next winter after the trial. However, shortly after he went on trial in Saarbrücken and later Goslar too, so I have no idea what's with the Toronto thing anymore. I have no idea why he didn't take the offer from Goslar. Braunschweig's management doesn't think he can contribute much to the first team, as a young back up striker he probably doesn't earn that much to make sitting out his contract worthwile, and in Goslar he would have had the chance to become starting striker. There seems to be no ill-will between player and club, though - so if he stays and impresses in the reserves he might get another chance in the first team.

    As for Massih Wassey, I can't say too much about him (as the Western and Southern leagues aren't my main field of interest ;)) - seems his mother is Canadian, he himself was born and grew up in Germany. He was considered one of Münster's big talents, but last season he lost his starting spot and played only 600 minutes. In an interview he said that the main reasons for his transfer were that he wnats to try to make it into the Bundesliga, and that he felt he had no support in Münster anymore. Can't say how his chances in Schalke are, but he seems to be one of Schalke II's more high profile signings (most other new players come directly out of youth soccer).
  18. CanuckFan

    CanuckFan Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 1999
    Location:
    Calgary
    Club:
    FC Energie Cottbus
    Country:
    Canada
    Thanks for the reply Alex. With us losing players from the national team to other nations, no stone should be left unturned!!!
  19. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated August 5th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoillet - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

    Riley O’Neill - Eintracht Braunschweig (German 3.Liga) (3)

    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Schalke 04 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Oberliga Nordrhein) (5)
    Cody Cook - Sachsen Leipzig (German Oberliga Sud) (5)

    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC II (German Landesliga Baden-Württemberg) (7)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)
    Fabian Troche - Nafpaktiakos Asteras (Greek Delta Ethniki Group 5) (4)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) U21

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Italian Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Italian Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Italian Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    Julian Uccello - Bellaria (Italian Serie C2 Girone B) (4) on loan from Crotone (Italian Serie B) (2)
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Italian Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Italian Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Jacob Lensky - FC Utrecht (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Fredrikstad FK (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Steve Kindel - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL First Division) (2)
    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    Josh Wagenaar - Falkirk (Scottish Premier League) (1)
    Alex Semenets - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Jerome Baker - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Sahil Sandhu - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Reid Fraser - Sheffield Wednesday (English The Championship) (2)
    Gavin McCallum - Northampton Town (English League Two) (4)
  20. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated August 13th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoillet - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

    Riley O’Neill - Eintracht Braunschweig (German 3.Liga) (3)

    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Schalke 04 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Cody Cook - Sachsen Leipzig (German Oberliga Sud) (5)

    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC II (German Landesliga Baden-Württemberg) (7)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Makedonikos (Greek Gamma Ethniki North) (3)
    Fabian Troche - Nafpaktiakos Asteras (Greek Delta Ethniki Group 5) (4)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) U21

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Italian Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Italian Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Italian Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    Julian Uccello - Bellaria (Italian Serie C2 Girone B) (4) on loan from Crotone (Italian Serie B) (2)
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Italian Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere (Italian Serie D Girone B) (5)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Jacob Lensky - FC Utrecht (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Brandon Bonifacio - Cambuur-Leeuwarden (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Fredrikstad FK (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Josh Wagenaar - Falkirk (Scottish Premier League) (1)
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Julian de Guzman - Deportivo La Coruña (Primera Division) (1)
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Steve Kindel - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL First Division) (2)
    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    Alex Semenets - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Jerome Baker - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Sahil Sandhu - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Reid Fraser - Sheffield Wednesday (English The Championship) (2)
    Gavin McCallum - Northampton Town (English League Two) (4)
  21. buckley17

    buckley17 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2009
    Club:
    Arsenal FC
    Here is quick summary of how some of the Canadian boys abroad did last weekend:

    http://www.rednationonline.ca/across..._09_news.shtml

    I have heard that both Friend and Stalteri might be in the starting lineup for Borussia Mönchengladbach's home opener this weekend.
  22. kahkakew

    kahkakew Red Card

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2009
    Location:
    Indian Country
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    Germany
    Wow..with so many abroad you would assume the nats would not be so lousy.
  23. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Wrong thread, this thread is ONLY for tracking purposes...
  24. jpg75

    jpg75 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Club:
    Toronto FC
    Country:
    Canada
    Updated August 17th, 2009

    Legend
    Red = most recent update
    Blue = 2nd most recent
    Green = 3rd most recent

    Argentina
    Nico Aravana - Rosario Central (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Jorge Maradona - Argentino Jrs. (Argentina Primera) (1) Youth
    Emmanuel (Manny) Gomez - Barracas Bolivar (Argentina Primera C Metropolitana) (4)

    Belgium
    Mike Klukowski - Club Brugge (Belgian Jupiler League) (1)
    Karl Maartens - AFC Tubize (Belgian Jupiler League) (1) Reserves
    Tomasz Radzinski - Lierse SK (Belgian Exqi League) (2)
    Raheem Alibhai - OC Charleroi-Marchienne (Belgian Exqi League) (2)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Vladimir Vukovic - FK Laktasi (Bosnia Herzegovina Premier League) (1)

    Chile
    Carlos Rivas Jr. - Universidad de Concepción (Chilean Primera) (1)

    China
    Rumba Munthali - Nanchang Bayi (China League) (2)

    Croatia
    Fabian Knezevic Jr. - Kamen Ingrad (Croatian 1.HNL Ozujsko) (1) Youth

    Czech Republic
    Andrew Kliment - FC Bohemian Praha (Czech Gambrinus Liga) (1) U19

    Denmark
    Atiba Hutchinson - FC Copenhagen (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Andrew Ornoch - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Adrian Cann - Esbjerg (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Patrice Bernier - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Issey Nakajima-Farran - FC Nordsjælland (Danish Superliga) (1)
    Paris Nakajima-Farran - Næstved BK (Danish Viasat Divisionen) (2)

    England
    David Edgar - Burnley (English Premier League) (1)
    Asmir Begovic - Portsmouth (English Premier League) (1)
    David (Junior) Hoillet - Blackburn (English Premier League) (1)
    Michal Misiewicz - Sunderland (English Premier League) (1) Reserves
    Keenan Gracey - Wigan Athletic (English Premier League) (1) U18
    Adam Street - West Ham United (English Premier League) (1) U18

    Iain Hume - Barnsley (English The Championship) (2)
    Jaime Peters - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2)
    Matt Lam - Sheffield United (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Shaun Saiko - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) Reserves
    Derrick Bassi - Middlesborough (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Caolan Lavery - Ipswich Town (English The Championship) (2) U18
    Jordan Santiago - Cardiff City (English The Championship) (2) U18

    Simeon Jackson - Gillingham (English League One) (3)

    Terry Dunfield - Shrewsbury Town (English League Two) (4)

    Simon Rayner - Crawley Town FC (Blue Square Conference National) (5)
    Elliott Godfrey - AFC Wimbeldon (Blue Square Conference National) (5)

    Jon Henry-Hayden - Tooting & Mitcham United (Ryman Premier Division) (7)

    Finland
    Tosaint Ricketts - MyPa-47 (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    David Monsalve - FC Inter Turku (Finnish Veikkausliiga) (1)
    Frank Jonke - AC Oulu (Finnish Ykkonen) (2)

    France
    James Chalk - Paris St-Germain (France Ligue 1) (1) Youth
    Abdoulaye Sylla - FC Metz (France Ligue 2) (2) Youth
    Karim Chatilla - AS Cannes (France National Conference) (3)

    Germany
    Rob Friend - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Paul Stalteri - Borussia Monchengladbach (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Kevin McKenna - FC Köln (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Daniel Imhof - VfL Bochum (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Janeil Hoillet - FSV Mainz (German Bundesliga 1) (1) U19

    Lars Hirschfeld - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Nik Ledgerwood - FSV Frankfurt (German Bundesliga 2) (2)
    Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault - St. Pauli (German Bundesliga 2) (2)

    Riley O’Neill - Eintracht Braunschweig (German 3.Liga) (3)

    Gianluca Zavarise - Vfl Bochum II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Alex Elliott - FSV Mainz 05 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Massih Wassey - Schalke 04 II (German Regionalliga West) (4)
    Maycoll Canizalez - Bonner SC (German Regionalliga West) (4)

    Eddy Sidra - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Adam Straith - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Kyle Porter - Energie Cottbus II (German Oberliga Nord) (5)
    Fabrice Lassonde - FC Ingolstadt 04 II (German Oberliga Bayern) (5)
    Cody Cook - Sachsen Leipzig (German Oberliga Sud) (5)

    Robert Kerek - Bahlinger SC II (German Landesliga Baden-Württemberg) (7)

    Greece
    Tam Nsaliwa - AEK Athens (Greek Super League) (1)
    Stathis Kappos - Salamis Ajax (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Dylan Hughes - Saronikos Aegina (Greek Gamma Ethniki South) (3)
    Fabian Troche - Nafpaktiakos Asteras (Greek Delta Ethniki Group 5) (4)

    Hungary
    Igor Pisanjuk - Ferencvaros (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Patrick Wilson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Matthew O'Connor - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Dave Simpson - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Joevannie Peart - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ricardo Marquez - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Marko Bedenikovic - DAC Gyor SE (NB II Nyugat) (2)
    Ronnie Vass - Kecskeméti TE (NB II Nyugat) (2) Youth

    Hong Kong
    Landon Ling - Kitchee SC (Hong Kong First Division) (1)

    Israel
    Alon Badat - Maccabi Netanya (Israeli Premier League) (1) U21

    Italy
    Roberto Stillo - Genoa (Italian Serie A) (1) Primavera
    Matthew Macri - Vicenza Calcio (Italian Serie B) (2) Berretti
    Marco South - Padova (Italian Serie C1) (3) Berretti
    Julian Uccello - Bellaria (Italian Serie C2 Girone B) (4) on loan from Crotone (Italian Serie B) (2)
    David Masciantonio - Olbia (Italian Serie C2 Girone A) (4)
    Gino Mauro - AS Pro Belvedere Vercelli (Italian Serie C2 Girone B) (4)

    Lithuania
    Stephen Ademolu - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuanian A Lyga) (1)

    Mexico
    Isidro Sanchez Macip - Puebla FC (Mexican Primera Division) (1)

    Netherlands
    Marcel de Jong - Roda JC (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Jacob Lensky - FC Utrecht (Dutch Eredivisie) (1)
    Octavio Maginnis-Castro - FC Dordrecht (Dutch Eerste Divisie) (2) Reserves

    Northern Ireland
    Ian Mannus - Ballyclare (Irish First Division) (2)

    Norway
    Olivier Occean - Lillestrom (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)
    Kenny Stamatopoulos - Fredrikstad FK (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1) on loan from Tromso (Norwegian Tippeliga) (1)

    Poland
    Robert Sing - GKP Gorzow (Polish I Ligi) (2)
    Dawid Kwiek - Wisla Krakow II (Polish II Ligi) (3)
    Radoslaw Pindiur - Stal Poniatowa (Polish II Ligi) (3)

    Portugal
    Ricky Gomes - FC Porto (Portuguese Liga BetandWin) (1) Youth
    Fernando Aguiar - Gondomar (Portuguese Liga Vitalis) (2)
    Kyle Oliveira - FC Madalena (Portuguese III Divisão Nacional Serie Acores) (4)
    Marco Brás - GD Sourense (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)
    Justin Isidro - Caldas SC (Portuguese III Divisão Serie D) (4)

    Scotland
    Josh Wagenaar - Falkirk (Scottish Premier League) (1)
    Robert Adam - Heart of Midlothian (Scottish Premier League) (1) U19
    Richard Hastings - Inverness CT (Scottish First Division) (2)
    Lucas Birnstingl - Dundee (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Liam Connon - Ross County (Scottish First Division) (2) U19
    Jake Inglis - Brora Rangers (Scottish Highlands Football League) (5)

    Serbia
    Alex Radic - Partizan Belgrade (Superliga Srbija) (1) Youth
    Bobby Kajgo - FK Hajduk Beograd (Prva Liga Telekom Srbija) (2)

    Singapore
    Murphy Wiredu - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)
    Anthony Bahadur - Sengkang Punggol (Singapore S-League) (1)

    Spain
    Gianni Patina - FC Barcelona (Primera Division) (1) Youth

    Switzerland
    Dominic Imhof - FC Tuggen (Switzerland 1. Liga Group 3) (3)

    Turkey
    Josh Simpson - Manisaspor FC (Turkish Super Liga) (1)

    United States
    Pat Onstad - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Andre Hainault - Houston Dynamo (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Ante Jazic - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Kevin Harmse - Chivas USA (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Will Johnson - Real Salt Lake (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Dejan Jakovic - DC United (Major League Soccer) (1)
    Antonio Ribeiro - San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) (1)

    Steve Kindel - Rochester Raging Rhinos (USL First Division) (2)
    Jack Stewart - Carolina Railhawks (USL First Division) (2)
    Andres Arango - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Marco Terminesi - Minnesota Thunder (USL First Division) (2)
    Chris Williams - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Tyler Hemming - Charleston Battery (USL First Division) (2)
    Alen Marcina - Miami FC (USL First Division) (2)
    Paul Ballard - Cleveland City Stars (USL First Division) (2)

    Brian Rowland - Crystal Palace Baltimore (USL Second Division) (3)
    Nigel Marples - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Tomer Chencinski - Harrisburg City Islanders (USL Second Division) (3)
    Allan Brown - Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL Second Division) (3)
    Eric Lefebvre - Charlotte Eagles (USL Second Division) (3)

    Wales
    John Toner - Bala Town (Welsh Football League First Division) (2)
    Jeff MacLean - Barry Town F.C. (Welsh Football League Second Division) (3)

    *********************************************************
    *********************************************************
    Canadians on Trial
    Alex Semenets - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (German Bundesliga 1) (1)
    Jerome Baker - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Sahil Sandhu - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Julien Latendresse-Levesque - Energie Cottbus (German Bundesliga 2) (2) U19
    Reid Fraser - Sheffield Wednesday (English The Championship) (2)
    Gavin McCallum - Northampton Town (English League Two) (4)
  25. kahkakew

    kahkakew Red Card

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2009
    Location:
    Indian Country
    Club:
    --other--
    Country:
    Germany
    wow, not one real Canadian(First Nations) in the bunch

Share This Page