1. Save 40-80% on great soccer jerseys. Shop today at BigSoccer Shop!

El Mas Sabio Apertura 2010 Prediction Contest Fecha 3

Discussion in 'Argentina' started by RiverGaucho, Aug 17, 2010.

  1. RiverGaucho

    RiverGaucho Member+

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2010
    Location:
    Buenos Aires
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    19.10--Newell´s Old Boys-Tigre
    21.15-- Banfield-Estudiantes de La Plata

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    14.10--Quilmes A.C. -Lanús
    16.15--Vélez Sarsfield-Argentinos Juniors
    18.20--Godoy Cruz de Mendoza-Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    20.20-- Racing Club-San Lorenzo

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    14.10--Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata-Colón de Santa Fe
    16.15-- River Plate-Independiente
    18.20-- Arsenal-Huracán
    20.20-- All Boys-Boca Juniors
     


  2. Drewdown

    Drewdown Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Club:
    CA Vélez Sársfield
    Country:
    United States
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    Newell´s Old Boys 2 - 0 Tigre
    Banfield 2 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    Quilmes A.C. 1 - 2 Lanús
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
    Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 3 - 2 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    Racing Club 1 - 1 San Lorenzo

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1 - 0 Colón de Santa Fe
    River Plate 1 - 1 Independiente
    Arsenal 2 - 1 Huracán
    All Boys 0 - 1 Boca Juniors
     
  3. Che Matador

    Che Matador Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2003
    Location:
    Inside the Beltway
    Club:
    DC United
    Country:
    Bolivia
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    Newell´s Old Boys 2 - 0 Tigre
    Banfield 1 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    Quilmes A.C. 0 - 1 Lanús
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
    Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 2 - 1 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    Racing Club 2 - 1 San Lorenzo

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1 - 1 Colón de Santa Fe
    River Plate 1 - 1 Independiente
    Arsenal 0 - 1 Huracán
    All Boys 0 - 2 Boca Juniors
     
  4. la saeta rubia

    la saeta rubia Member

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Location:
    Argentina/España
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
     


  5. locoxriver

    locoxriver Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2005
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    Newell´s Old Boys 2 - 0 Tigre
    Banfield 1 - 2 Estudiantes de La Plata

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    Quilmes A.C. 0 - 2 Lanús
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
    Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 1 - 1 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    Racing Club 1 - 0 San Lorenzo

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0 - 1 Colón de Santa Fe
    River Plate 2 - 1 Independiente
    Arsenal 0 - 2 Huracán
    All Boys 0 - 2 Boca Juniors
     
  6. Moishe

    Moishe Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2005
    Location:
    The Coastal Empire
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    19.10--Ne2wells Old Boys 0-2 Tigre
    21.15-- Banfield 2-1 Estudiantes de La Plata

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    14.10--Quilmes A.C. 0-1 Lanús
    16.15--Vélez Sarsfield 1-2 Argentinos Juniors
    18.20--Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 3-1 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    20.20-- Racing Club 3-0 San Lorenzo

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    14.10--Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2-2 Colón de San1ta Fe
    16.15-- River Plate 1-2 Independiente
    18.20-- Arsenal 2-2 Huracán
    20.20-- All Boys 1-3 Boca Juniors
     
  7. RacingGirl

    RacingGirl Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2005
    Location:
    SoCal
    Club:
    Racing Club de Avellaneda
    Country:
    Argentina
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    Newell´s Old Boys 1 - 0 Tigre
    Banfield 0 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    Quilmes A.C. 1 - 2 Lanús
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
    Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 1 - 1 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    Racing Club 4 - 0 San Lorenzo

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1 - 1 Colón de Santa Fe
    River Plate 2 - 1 Independiente
    Arsenal 1 - 2 Huracán
    All Boys 0 - 2 Boca Juniors
     
  8. Illrod3

    Illrod3 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2006
    Location:
    Louisville, KY
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    Newell´s Old Boys 1 - 0 Tigre
    Banfield 1 - 0 Estudiantes de La Plata

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    Quilmes A.C. 2 - 1 Lanús
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
    Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 2 - 0 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    Racing Club 0 - 1 San Lorenzo

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1 - 0 Colón de Santa Fe
    River Plate 3 - 1 Independiente
    Arsenal 1 - 2 Huracán
    All Boys 1 - 1 Boca Juniors
     
  9. argentine soccer fan

    argentine soccer fan Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2001
    Location:
    San Francisco Bay Area
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    Newell´s Old Boys 2 - 0 Tigre
    Banfield 0 - 1 Estudiantes de La Plata

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    Quilmes A.C. 2 - 1 Lanús
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
    Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 2 - 0 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    Racing Club 1 - 0 San Lorenzo

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1 - 0 Colón de Santa Fe
    River Plate 1 - 0 Independiente
    Arsenal 2 - 1 Huracán
    All Boys 0 - 2 Boca Juniors
     
  10. Siempre_Albiceleste

    Siempre_Albiceleste Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2006
    Location:
    NY
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    8/20/10
    Newell´s Old Boys 2 - 0 Tigre
    Banfield 1 - 2 Estudiantes de La Plata

    8/21/10
    Quilmes A.C. 2 - 2 Lanús
    Vélez Sarsfield 2 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
    Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 1 - 0 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
    Racing Club 2 - 1 San Lorenzo

    8/22/10
    Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 1 - 0 Colón de Santa Fe
    River Plate 2 - 0 Independiente
    Arsenal 2 - 2 Huracán
    All Boys 1 - 3 Boca Juniors
     
  11. Andrés_

    Andrés_ Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2007
    Location:
    Argentina.
    Club:
    CA Independiente
    Country:
    Argentina
    20/8/2010
    CA Banfield 2-1 Estudiantes LP
    CA Newell's Old Boys 1-0 CA Tigre

    21/8/2010
    Quilmes AC 0-1 CA Lanús
    CA Vélez Sarsfield 1-1 AA Argentinos Juniors
    CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2-0 Club Olimpo
    Racing Club 1-1 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro

    22/8/2010
    Gimnasia LP 0-1 CA Colón
    CA River Plate 1-1 CA Independiente
    Arsenal FC 2-1 CA Huracán
    CA All Boys 0-0 CA Boca Juniors
     
  12. RiverGaucho

    RiverGaucho Member+

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2010
    Location:
    Buenos Aires
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    19.10--Newell´s Old Boys 1 Tigre 0
    21.15-- Banfield 1Estudiantes de La Plata 1

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    14.10--Quilmes A.C. 0 Lanús 2
    16.15--Vélez Sarsfield 2 Argentinos Juniors 1
    18.20--Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 2 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 0
    20.20-- Racing Club 3 San Lorenzo 1

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    14.10--Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 2 Colón de Santa Fe 0
    16.15-- River Plate2 Independiente 1
    18.20-- Arsenal 0 Huracán 1
    20.20-- All Boys1 Boca Juniors 1
     
  13. leomessi1919

    leomessi1919 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2008
    Club:
    CA Boca Juniors
    Country:
    Argentina
    Viernes 20 de agosto
    19.10--Newell´s Old Boys 2 Tigre 0
    21.15-- Banfield 2 Estudiantes de La Plata 1

    Sábado 21 de agosto
    14.10--Quilmes A.C. 1 Lanús 2
    16.15--Vélez Sarsfield 3 Argentinos Juniors 1
    18.20--Godoy Cruz de Mendoza 1 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 1
    20.20-- Racing Club 2 San Lorenzo 0

    Domingo 22 de agosto
    14.10--Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0 Colón de Santa Fe 0
    16.15-- River Plate 1 Independiente 1
    18.20-- Arsenal 2 Huracán 0
    20.20-- All Boys 0 Boca Juniors 2
     
  14. RiverGaucho

    RiverGaucho Member+

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2010
    Location:
    Buenos Aires
    Club:
    CA River Plate
    Country:
    Argentina
    20/8/2010
    CA Banfield 0-0 Estudiantes LP
    CA Newell's Old Boys 2-0 CA Tigre

    21/8/2010
    Quilmes AC 1-1 CA Lanús
    CA Vélez Sarsfield 2-0 AA Argentinos Juniors
    CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1-0 Club Olimpo
    Racing Club 1-2 CA San Lorenzo de Almagro

    22/8/2010
    Gimnasia LP 0-0 CA Colón
    CA River Plate 3-2 CA Independiente
    Arsenal FC 2-0 CA Huracán
    CA All Boys 2-0 CA Boca Juniors

    Will post updated standings soon and fixture list for round 4 is up in another thread. New thread is linked below:

    http://www.bigsoccer.com/forum/showthread.php?t=1524616
     

Share This Page