1. Save 40-80% on great soccer jerseys. Shop today at BigSoccer Shop!

Turkish Youth Teams Thread [R]

Discussion in 'Turkey' started by SoccerFan8270, Jun 7, 2006.

  1. SoccerFan8270

    SoccerFan8270 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2003
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    You can discuss Turkish Youth teams here such as U16, U17, U18, U19, U20, and U21...
     


  2. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Turkey Under 18 NT went to the Russia for the two friendly games vs Russia.

    First game : 6 Jun
    Second game: 8 Jun

    This is the Squad of U18 Turkey NT ->

    Abdullah Kamil, Cengiz Çoban, Hasan Köse (Trabzonspor), Emre Balak, Samet Kılıç, Sefa Aksoy (Samsunspor), Harun Karadaş (Galatasaray), Cenk Gönen (Denizlispor), Ahmet Arı (Gaziantepspor), Murat Duruer (Ankaragücü), Eren Güngör (Altay), Samet Gül (Dardanelspor), Onur Recep Kıvrak (Karşıyaka), Onur Garip (Edirnespor), Tevfik Köse (Bayer Leverkusen), Deniz Yılmaz (Bayern Münih), Ferhat Bıkmaz (Hannover 96), Aykut Demir (NAC Breda)
     
  3. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Turkey Under 16 NT went to the Ukraine for the -> International Viktor Bannikov Tournament.

    This is the Squad of U16 Turkey NT ->

    Ersel Çetinkaya, Gökhan Öztürk, Murat Akça (Galatasaray), Barış Memiş, Göksu Alhas, Ferhat Aydın (Trabzonspor), Batuhan Karadeniz, Emir Gökçe (Beşiktaş), İbrahim Etem Doğan (Fenerbahçe), Erman Toplar (Denizlispor), Mehmet Sarper Kıskaç (Ankaragücü), Mehmet Öztonga (Kocaelispor), Halim Can Albay (İzmirspor), Furkan Özcal (1860 Münih), Burak Kaplan (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Uğur Demirkol (Hertha Berlin), Kadir Erciyes (PSV Eindhoven), Onur Ayık (Werder Bremen).

    U16 Turkey NT will be at Group B
    Turkey,Poland,Slovakia,Russia.
     
  4. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Stadium: Reutov Stadium
    Date:06:Jun:2006
    Match status:Friendly game


    First game played..

    Match final score:

    U18 Turkey NT : 2 - U18 Russia NT :2

    Turkey goals: minute 18 Deniz Yilmaz,minute 64. Harun Karadas
     


  5. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Group B

    First game played ..

    Match final score:

    U16 Turkey NT:3 - U16 Russia NT:2

    Turkey goals: minute 42 Batuhan,minute 49 Batuhan,minute 68 Kadir

    Russia goals: minute 21 Dzagoev,minute 23 Dzagoev


    I Walk Alone
     
  6. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004

    will continue..
    I Walk Alone
     
  7. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004

    Tomorrow U16 Turkey NT will gonna play vs U16 Slovakia NT.
     
  8. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    U16 Turkey NT:0 - U16 Slovakia NT: 0


    U16 Turkey NT finish the group at second spot.

    ''U16 Turkey NT'' > will gonna play vs group ''[A]'' second spot Team ''U16 Italy NT'' >for 3.4 place.


    Good Luck U16 Turkey NT.
     
  9. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    ...................................


    Pamiroğlu picks party for Poland :
    Tuesday, 4 July 2006


    Turkey coach Cem Pamiroğlu has unveiled his squad for the UEFA European Under-19 Championship in Poland. The 18-man party includes one France-based player in the shape of FC Sochaux-Montbéliard forward Mevlüt Erdinç as well as defender Aykut Demir, who plays in the Netherlands with NAC Breda, while the bulk of the squad is provided by Beşiktaş JK, Fenerbahçe SK and Galatasaray SK. Kayserispor striker İlhan Parlak should carry much of the scoring threat having registered five times in the Elite round.

    TURKEY squad :

    Goalkeepers: Volkan Babacan (Fenerbahçe SK), Serkan Boydak (Beşiktaş JK).

    Defenders: Mehmet Seyfettin Sedef (Beşiktaş JK), Serdar Kurtuluş (Beşiktaş JK), Emre Karaman (Giresunspor), Ferhat Öztorun (Galatasaray SK), Aykut Demir (NAC Breda).

    Midfielders: Serdar Özkan (Beşiktaş JK), Enis Kahraman (Trabzonspor), Gürhan Gürsoy (Fenerbahçe SK), Mehmet Güven (Galatasaray SK), Aydın Yılmaz (Galatasaray SK), Cafercan Aksu (Galatasaray SK), Barış Ataş (Diyarbakırspor).

    Forwards: İlhan Parlak (Kayserispor), Mevlüt Erdinç (FC Sochaux-Montbéliard), Arda Turan (Galatasaray SK), Kenan Özer (Beşiktaş JK).

    http://www.uefa.com/competitions/Under19/news/Kind=1/newsId=434080.html
     
  10. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    UEFA European Under-19 Championship in Poland [R]

    Match program:




    Sincerely
    IWA
     
  11. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    [​IMG]

    Turkey's İlhan sets striking example


    uefa.com : http://www.uefa.com/competitions/Under19/news/Kind=1/newsId=434058.html
     
  12. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
  13. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    UEFA Under19 Championship :

    Final tournament -Group phase:

    Group B

    [​IMG] -------------- [​IMG]
    Turkey _______vs_______ Spain


    Referee: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL)
    Match venue:Groclin Dyskobolia -Grodzisk Wielkopolski
    Match kickoff:18.00 (local time) 18 July 2006
     
  14. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004

    Match final score:

    Turkey - Spain
    (3) ----- (5)


    Turkey goals:
    27' Ilhan Parlak ,60' Ilhan Parlak ,64' Erding


    Spain goals:
    18' Manuel ,32' Manuel ,37' Manuel ,53' Cavillan ,90' Manuel
     
  15. HakanGS

    HakanGS Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Location:
    Texas & Turkiye
    Club:
    Galatasaray SK
    Country:
    Turkey
    Do you guys know how i can follow the results of the Portugal-Turkiye game on the net? It is being played right now and neither uefa nor livescore is providing anything about this game... :(
     
  16. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Hi Hakan,

    Nice to see you:) .


    Portugal :4 - Turkiyemiz :4

    Match final result.



    Good luck at the next game vs Scotland.


    Come on Boys!
     
  17. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
     
  18. HakanGS

    HakanGS Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Location:
    Texas & Turkiye
    Club:
    Galatasaray SK
    Country:
    Turkey
    OK, thanks IWO. Star TV or Eurosport... Let me know which one will air the game...
    However, I will probably not be able to watch them (can you watch them on the net?).

    Instead, any radio stations streaming online will air the game live? Any internet sites to follow the game? Thanks.
     
  19. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Hakan,

    23.07.2006 sunday game vs Scotland will not be AIR at eurosport tv.


    uefa.com schedule shows -> POR-ESP game live.
    http://www.uefa.com/Competitions/Under19/Finals/newsId=427727.html
    ''matches in Bold shown on eurosport''.


    ______________
    About streaming online..

    Do you know -> jumptv ?
    its a pay view
    monthly..
    They have got Turkish channels aswell.
    kanald,startv,bjktv,etc..

    @

    Last year startv was free on air from www.startv.com.tr
    but this year they start to air theyr online stream from jumptv..

    jumptv looks very interesthing..they say they will air Galatasaray offseason games..and Super Cup final vs Besiktas..etc,aswell.

    Startv showed first game of Turkey u19 NT vs Spain game..

    yesterday,they dont showed vs Portugal game..

    I dont know yet, are they gonna air sunday game vs Scotland game..


    We'll know more clearly by tomorrow.from newspapper news: will they on air or not ''schedule'' .


    ___________
    Radio online stream..I dont know at the moment.but I will look for you.


    sincerely
    iwa
     
  20. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    UEFA Under19 Championship Qualifying round

    Qualifying round - 31 October 2006 19:00 (local time) - La Frontière - Esch-sur-Alzette


    :::::::::::::::::::::::::::Turkey[​IMG] v [​IMG]Luxembourg:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

    Referee:
    Tsvetan Georgiev(BUL)

    Assistant referee
    Peter Stoychevski (BUL) Ilham Aliyev (AZE)

    Fourth official
    Vusal Aliyev (AZE)


    Turkey in the group 10
    Current group standing:

    Gorup 10::::::::::pld | Pts
    Turkey:::::::::::::0:::::0
    Luxembourg::::::::0:::::0
    Wales::::::::::::::0:::::0
    Czech Republic::::0:::::0


    Good luck Turkiye
    iwa
     
  21. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    This is the Squad Turkey Under19 ->

    Aydın YILMAZ, Serdar KEŞÇİ, Özgürcan ÖZCAN (Galatasaray), Emre İNCEMOLLAOĞLU (Beşiktaş A.Ş.), Uğur DEMİROK (Gaziantepspor), Ferhat KİRAZ (Gençlerbirliği), Eray BİRNİÇAN (Konyaspor), Abdullah KARMİL (Trabzonspor A.Ş.), Caner ERKİN (Vestel Manisaspor), Erkan FERİN (İst.Bş.Bld.Spor), Onur Recep KIVRAK (Karşıyaka), Seçkin GETBAY (Gençlerbirliği Oftaşspor), Ömer Can SOKULLU (Pendikspor), Tevfik KÖSE (B.Leverkusen), Umut KOÇİN (DSC Arminia Bielefeld), Jem Paul KARACAN (FC Reading), Ferhat BIKMAZ (Hannover 96), Aykut DEMİR (NAC Breda)


    Team Captain: Ozgurcan Ozcan
    Team Coach: Fatih Eser


    Good luck Kids.


    iwa
     
  22. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Re: UEFA Under19 Championship Qualifying round

    ___________________________Final score:_____________________

    ____________________Turkey: 4 - Luuxembourg:1___________

    Turkey goals: minute27 Caner,minute47 Aydin,minute49,85 Kose

    Luxembourg goal: minute7 Sagramola


    Congrats to the Turkey .
     
  23. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Qualifying round - 02 November 2006 16:00 (local time) - Communal - Mondercange


    :::::::::::Turkiye[​IMG] v [​IMG]Wales

    Referee:Tsvetan Georgiev(BUL)
    Assistant referee:Christian Holtgen(LUX) Peter Stoychevcki(BUL)
     
  24. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004

    ___________________________Final score:_____________________

    ________________________Turkiye : 4 - Wales: 1


    Turkiye goals: minute3 Ferhat minute10 Aydin minute28 Tevfik minute68 Ozgurcan

    Wales goals: minute39 Andrew King


    After two game already played. Turkiye have already sealed their place in the 5 December Elite round draw .


    Congrats to the Turkiye.

    Well done boys.
    Keep continue..
     
  25. roxbury

    roxbury Member+

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2004
    Mean while,

    Turkey Umit Milli Squad annoncued for friendly vs Denmark

    This is the squad:


    Alper Balaban (Fenerbahçe), Ferhat Öztorun, Mehmet Güven, Mehmet Topal, Oğuz Sabankay (Galatasaray), Serdar Kurtuluş (Beşiktaş), Ufukhan Bayraktar (Trabzonspor), Uğur Uçar, İlhan Parlak (Kayserispor), Ediz Bahtiyaroğlu, Özer Hurmacı (Ankaraspor), Murat Duruer (MKE Ankaragücü), Volkan Babacan (İstanbulspor), Ali Güzeldal, Erkan Ferin (İstanbul Büyük Şehir Bld.), Tolgahan Acar (Adanaspor), Alişan Şeker(Türk Telekomspor), Barış Ataç (Diyarbakırspor), Eyüp Kadri Ataoğlu (Sarıyer), Orhan Şam (Gençlerbirliği Oftaşspor), Alp Ergin (Altay), Mehmet Akif Tatlı (Eskişehirspor)


    Game will play at 15 NOV. 2006
    Kickoff time 18:00 ''local time''
    Match venue: Kocaeli İsmetpaşa Stadium.
     

Share This Page